Support Staff

Attendance

  • Ms C Cummins – Attendance Manager
  • Mrs S Robinson – Attendance Officer
  • Mrs A Crossland – Attendance Assistant
  • Mrs S Heslam – Attendance Assistant

Business Services & Finance

  • Mrs L Booth – Finance Manager
  • Mrs J Ferris – Assistant Finance Manager
  • Mrs S Forman – Exams & Assessment Officer
  • Mrs J Jones – Business Manager
  • Miss A Knight – Reprographics Assistant
  • Mr E Malone – Finance Assistant
  • Mrs M Milroy – LRC Manager
  • Mr A Oliver – ICT Technician
  • Mr J Palfreyman – Network Manager
  • Mrs J Willis – HR/Business Officer
  • Vacancy – Temporary PA to the Principal/Office Manager

Catering & Lunchtime Supervisors

  • Mrs V Andrew – Catering
  • Ms D Curr – Catering
  • Mr J Davis – Catering Manager
  • Mrs L Dawson – Assistant Cook
  • Ms L Dutton – Catering
  • Miss J Gibson – Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Mrs K Heath – Cook
  • Ms S Johnson – Catering
  • Ms J Keyworth – Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Ms T Lindley – Catering
  • Mrs R Mills – Catering
  • Miss P Mitchell – Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Ms N Norton – Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Mrs S Parveen – Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Mrs S Scholefield – Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Mrs R White – Catering
  • Miss S Wing – Lunchtime Supervisor

Cover Supervisors

  • Mrs R Atmaca – Cover Supervisor
  • Mr H Edwards – Cover Supervisor
  • Mrs R Taylor – Cover Supervisor
  • Mr J Topliss – Cover Supervisor

Reception

  • Mrs S Simpson – Student Information Desk Receptionist
  • Miss T Underwood – Whole School Admin Assistant
  • Mrs K Wilkin – Visitor Receptionist

Site & Cleaning

  • Ms M Birch – Cleaner
  • Mrs J Briscoe – Cleaner
  • Mrs C Bullimore – Cleaner
  • Mr C Chambers – Cleaner
  • Mr K Colliver – Site Supervisor
  • Mrs D Curr – Cleaner
  • Mrs B Drummond – Cleaner
  • Mrs M Greaves – Cleaner
  • Mrs L Hancock – Cleaner
  • Mrs A Kenny – Cleaner
  • Ms J Keyworth – Cleaner
  • Mrs N Norton – Cleaner
  • Mr G Swift – Site Supervisor
  • Vacancy – Site Manager